Meeting with journalist who will cover “Baku 2015” first European Games
Counselor of Diplomatic Mission of Azerbaijan in Montenegro Seyran Mirzazade held meeting with Montenegrin journalists accredited to the European Games Operations Committee. At meeting diplomat  stressed importance of European Games and informed participants about preparation process which were under supervisison and special attention of Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev, who led the National Olympic Committee and the Organizing Committee of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Mehriban Aliyeva.
S.Mirzazada informed guest that the opening and closing ceremonies of the European Games will be organized by world known professionals and main aim will be to demonstrate culture of Azerbaijan to Europe.
Dusan Simonovic the President of the National Olympic Committee of Montenegro said at the meeting that he was impressed by the preparations for the first European Games and that he is sure that this historic sporting event will be organized in highest level possible.