Ambassador Eldar Hasanov held a meeting with Minister of Finance of Montenegro, Darko Radunovic
Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan to  Montenegro Dr. Eldar Hasanov met with the Minister of Finance of Montenegro, Mr. Darko Radunovic in order to discuss the prospects of bilateral cooperation and future joint activities between the two countries.
The sides expressed satisfaction with the successful projects contributed strengthening partnership between Azerbaijan and Montenegro.
D. Radunovic expressed gratitude to the Azerbaijani Government for the support on fields of the bank, tourism, cultural and sport, as well as for giving impetus to the domestic economy of Montenegro.
Ambassador E. Hasanov has noted that  relations between two countries based on friendship and mutual understanding.  Both sides agreed with the idea of the availability of opportunities and potential for the development of further cooperation.