Deputy Prime Minister D. Marković met with Ambassador E.Hasanov
Montenegro and Azerbaijan have developed political dialogue, comprehensive communication and signed a wide range of bilateral agreements, thus creating solid basis for boosting further cooperation, the meeting between Deputy Prime Minister Duško Marković and Ambassador of Azerbaijan Eldar Hasanov underlined.
Ambassador Hasanov pledged full support to Montenegro in pursuing its key national and foreign policy priorities, commending the successful reform process the country has been pursuing towards meeting its goals. He also informed D.Marković about the current situation in Azerbaijan, adding that the country is willing to boost economic cooperation with Montenegro.
DMP Marković thanked Ambassador Hasanov for cherishing partnership relations with Montenegro, stressing that the country is interested in boosting economic ties between the two states.